Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 46. Guéridon Osiris.

Claude Lalanne

Guéridon Osiris

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

50,000 - 70,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Osiris side table

2016

gilt patinated bronze

Monogrammed C.L., stamped CLAUDE LALANNE, dated 2016 and numbered 5/8 A

32,5 x 40 x 41 cm ; 12 ¾ x 15 ¾ x 16 ⅜ in.

________________________________________________________________________

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Guéridon Osiris

2016

bronze patiné doré

Monogrammé C.L., estampillé CLAUDE LALANNE, daté 2016 et numéroté 5/8 A