Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 57. Chouette.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Chouette

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

30,000 - 40,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne, 1927 - 2008

Chouette

2007

patinated zinc

Monogrammed FXL, dated 2007, numbered 8/8 and with foundry mark bocquel Fd.

34,5 x 13 x 12,5 cm ; 13 ⅝ x 5 ⅛ x 4 ⅞ in.

Chouette

2007

zinc patiné

Monogrammé FXL, daté 2007, numéroté 8/8 et avec le cachet de fondeur bocquel Fd.