Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 25. Banc Crocodiles.

Claude Lalanne

Banc Crocodiles

November 4, 06:42 PM GMT

400,000 - 600,000 EUR

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Crocodiles bench

2017

gilt patinated bronze

Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, dated 2017 and numbered EA 2/4

45 x 210 x 55 cm ; 17 ¾ x 82 ⅝ x 21 ⅝ in.

________________________________________________________________________

Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019

Banc Crocodiles

2017

bronze patiné doré

Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE, daté 2017 et numéroté EA 2/4