Purism and Beyond: A Modern Collection

全螢幕檢視 - 查看329Deux femmes se donnant la main的1

Le Corbusier

Deux femmes se donnant la main

拍品已結束競投

March 31, 01:29 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

拍品資料

Le Corbusier

1887 - 1965

signed Le Corbusier and dated 36 (lower left), inscribed b (lower right) and dedicated à Laugier amicalement Le Corbusier (lower right on the mount)

watercolour, pastel, gouache, ink and pencil on paper laid down on paper, upon the artist's request and during his lifetime

sheet: 20,7 x 30,7 cm; 8⅛ x 12⅛ in.; mount: 32 x 42,5 cm; 12⅝ x 16¾ in.

Executed in 1936.

The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Eric Mouchet.

Le Corbusier

1887 - 1965

signé Le Corbusier et daté 36 (en bas à gauche), inscrit b (en bas à droite) et dédicacé à Laugier amicalement Le Corbusier (en bas à droite sur le carton de montage)

aquarelle, pastel, gouache, encre et crayon sur papier marouflé sur papier, à la demande et du vivant de l'artiste

Exécuté en 1936.

L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Eric Mouchet.

Sale: Sotheby's, Zurich, June 2, 2015, lor 63