Arts d'Asie
Arts d'Asie
Property from a French private collection | 法國私人收藏
December 9, 03:41 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
Property from a French private collection
Wang Xuehao (1754-1832)
Landscape after Yuan masters
ink on silk, framed and under glass, dated bingchen (1796), signed JIAOQI XUEHAO, with two seals of the artist, and with two collectors' seals
Colophon by Zhi Yan, with one seal
79.8 x 39.4 cm, 31⅜ by 15½ in.
Collection particulière française
Wang Xuehao
Paysage d'après les maîtres Yuan, encre sur soie, datée 1796, signée JIAOQI XUEHAO, avec deux cachets de l'artiste
法國私人收藏
王學浩 仿元人意山水圖 水墨絹本 鏡心
鈐印: 學浩、 椒畦
題跋:穉巖。 鈐印:穉巖
鑒藏印:質安心藏、青橒散人