Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 611. Deux cercles.

Takesada Matsutani

Deux cercles

June 4, 02:50 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Takesada Matsutani

n. 1937

Deux cercles

signed, dated 97.9.1 and titled on the reverse

mix media on paper laid on canvas mounted on board

41 x 33 cm; 16⅛x 13 in.

Executed in 1997.

Takesada Matsutani

n. 1937

Deux cercles

signé, daté, 97.9.1 et titré au dos

technique mixte sur papier marouflé sur toile monté sur panneau

41 x 33 cm; 16⅛x 13 in.

Exécuté en 1997.

Private Collection, Paris