Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 207. La Gare.

Gilles Marrey

La Gare

December 3, 03:45 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Gilles Marrey

n. 1963

La Gare

signed and titled on the reverse

200 x 160 cm ; 78 ¾ x 63 in.

Executed in 1998.

_______________________________________________________________________

Gilles Marrey

n. 1963

La Gare

signé et titré au dos

huile sur toile

200 x 160 cm ; 78 ¾ x 63 in.

Exécuté en 1998.

Jacques Elbaz, Paris