The French Touch: Hommage à Alain et Catherine Bernard
September 23, 06:37 PM GMT
800 - 1,000 EUR
ALBERT CHEURET
1884-1966
TWO WALL LIGHT ELEMENTS AND A PINEAPPLE LAMP
the wall light elements in patinated bronze ; one signed Albert Cheuret on the base and stamped MADE IN FRANCE on the reverse
the pineapple lamp in silvered bronze ; signed Albert Cheuret on the top
The highest : 28 cm ; 11 in.
ALBERT CHEURET
1884-1966
DEUX ÉLÈMENTS D'APPLIQUES ET UNE LAMPE ANANAS
les élèments d'applique en bronze patiné ; un signé Albert Cheuret sur la base et estampillé MADE IN FRANCE au revers
la lampe ananas en bronze argenté ; signée Albert Cheuret sur le col
La plus haute : 28 cm ; 11 in.