Tableaux Dessins Sculptures 1300-1900

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 138. ADRIEN DE BOUCHERVILLE | A YOUNG WOMAN FISHING.

ADRIEN DE BOUCHERVILLE | A YOUNG WOMAN FISHING

December 3, 07:24 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

ADRIEN DE BOUCHERVILLE

Acqueville 1829 - 1883 Paris

A YOUNG WOMAN FISHING

Signed lower right Ad. de Boucherville

Oil on canvas

72,5 x 45,5 cm ; 28½ by 18 in.

__________________________________________________________________

ADRIEN DE BOUCHERVILLE

Acqueville 1829 - 1883 Paris

JEUNE ÉLÉGANTE PÊCHANT

Signé en bas à droite Ad. de Boucherville

Huile sur toile