L’Exigence d’un collectionneur, sa vision du XVIIIe siècle

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 131. HENRI-NICOLAS VAN GORP | PORTRAIT OF A MAN BUST-LENGTH, SEATING AT HIS WORK TABLE | HENRI-NICOLAS VAN GORP | PORTRAIT D'HOMME VU EN BUSTE, ASSIS À SA TABLE DE TRAVAIL.

HENRI-NICOLAS VAN GORP | PORTRAIT OF A MAN BUST-LENGTH, SEATING AT HIS WORK TABLE | HENRI-NICOLAS VAN GORP | PORTRAIT D'HOMME VU EN BUSTE, ASSIS À SA TABLE DE TRAVAIL

November 4, 04:18 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

HENRI-NICOLAS VAN GORP

Paris 1756 - 1819

PORTRAIT OF A MAN BUST-LENGTH, SEATING AT HIS WORK TABLE

Oil on canvas

22 x 17,2 cm ; 8⅔ by 6¾ in.

HENRI-NICOLAS VAN GORP

Paris 1756 - 1819

PORTRAIT D'HOMME VU EN BUSTE, ASSIS À SA TABLE DE TRAVAIL

Huile sur toile

Anonymous sale, Paris, Lombrail-Teucquam, 25 February 2000, lot 97.

Vente anonyme, Paris, Lombrail-Teucquam, 25 février 2000, lot 97.