Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 93. BRACELET DIAMANTS, "MATELASSE", CHANEL | DIAMOND BRACELET, 'MATELASSÉ', CHANEL.

From a Private Collection

BRACELET DIAMANTS, "MATELASSE", CHANEL | DIAMOND BRACELET, 'MATELASSÉ', CHANEL

May 27, 02:36 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

BRACELET DIAMANTS, "MATELASSE", CHANEL

DIAMOND BRACELET, 'MATELASSÉ', CHANEL

Les maillons matelassés pavés de diamants taille brillant, longueur 170 mm environ, signé Chanel, numéroté, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et poinçon de maître, poids brut 83.58 g, pochette signée Chanel.

The quilted diamond-shaped links set with brilliant-cut diamonds, length approximately 170mm, signed Chanel, numbered, French assay mark for 18 carat gold and maker's mark, gross weight 83.58 grams, pouch signed Chanel.