Joaillerie Paris

Joaillerie Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 250. PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLE PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS, RENÉ BOIVIN, 1940 | PAIR OF CULTURED PEARL AND DIAMOND EAR CLIPS, RENÉ BOIVIN, 1940.

Property of a Lady

PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLE PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS, RENÉ BOIVIN, 1940 | PAIR OF CULTURED PEARL AND DIAMOND EAR CLIPS, RENÉ BOIVIN, 1940

June 11, 03:20 PM GMT

11,000 - 13,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLE PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS, RENÉ BOIVIN, 1940

PAIR OF CULTURED PEARL AND DIAMOND EAR CLIPS, RENÉ BOIVIN, 1940

Chacun formant un noeud stylisé pavé de diamants taille brillant et décoré de petits glands mobiles sertis de perles de culture et rehaussés de diamants taille brillant, dimensions 39 x 16 mm environ, poinçons français pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut total 28.14 g.

Accompagnée d'une attestation de Madame Françoise Cailles et Monsieur Jean-Norbert Salit.

Each designed as a stylized knot pavé-set with brilliant-cut diamonds and highlighted by swinging acorns set with a cultured pearl and accented by brilliant-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 39 x 16mm, French assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, maker's marks, combined gross weight 28.14 grams.

Accompanied by a certificate from Françoise Cailles & Jean-Norbert Salit.