Important Design
Important Design
June 25, 03:52 PM GMT
24,000 - 28,000 EUR
MATTIA BONETTI
HAPPY BIRTHDAY CABINET
[CABINET HAPPY BIRTHDAY]
2008
gilded and silvered aluminium, gilded bronze and wood structure
Signed and numbered MB 3/8 and with the editor's mark David Gill London on the inside of one door
Without the base : 120 x 120 x 59 cm ; 47¼ x 47¼ x 23⅛ in.
[2008
aluminium doré et argenté, bronze doré, structure en bois
Signé et numéroté MB 3/8 et avec la marque de l'éditeur David Gill London à l'intérieur d'une des portes]
Sans le socle : 120 x 120 x 59 cm ; 47 ¼ x 47 ¼ x 23 ⅛ in.
Mattia Bonetti 2008, exhibition catalogue, David Gill Galleries, May 15 – June 14, 2008, London, pp. 19, 35 and 37
Mattia Bonetti, exhibition catalogue, Paul Kasmin Gallery, February 11 – March 13, 2010, New York, p. 41
Jacqueline du Pasquier, Jean-Jacques Wattel, Mattia Bonetti, Paris, 2015, pp. 498-499
[Mattia Bonetti 2008, catalogue d’exposition, David Gill Galleries, 15 mai – 14 juin 2008, Londres, pp. 19, 35 et 37
Mattia Bonetti, catalogue d’exposition, Paul Kasmin Gallery, 11 février – 13 mars 2010, New York, p. 41
Jacqueline du Pasquier, Jean-Jacques Wattel, Mattia Bonetti, Paris, 2015, pp. 498-499]