Contemporary Art | Paris

Contemporary Art | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 616. LES FRUITS 4.

Mario Merz

LES FRUITS 4

October 30, 03:49 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

MARIO MERZ

1925 - 2003

LES FRUITS 4

signed and dated 83

mixed media and pencil on paper

80 x 128,5 cm ; 31 ½ x 50 ½ in.

Executed in 1983.

[signé et daté 83

technique mixte et crayon sur papier

Exécuté en 1983.]

Galerie Claudine Breguet, Paris

[Galerie Claudine Breguet, Paris]