Contemporary Art | Paris

Contemporary Art | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 613. BUTTERFLY HEART.

Damien Hirst

BUTTERFLY HEART

October 30, 03:51 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

DAMIEN HIRST

n. 1965

BUTTERFLY HEART

digitally signed on a label affixed to the reverse and numbered 688/1698

laminated giclée print on aluminium composite panel

70 x 72,7 cm; 27½x 28⅝in.

Executed in 2020, this work is published by Heni Editions, London

[signé numériquement sur une étiquette au dos et numéroté 688/1698

impression giclée laminée sur panneau composite en aluminium

Executée in 2020, cette oeuvre est publiée par Heni Editions, London]

Private Collection, France

[Collection particulière, France]