Art Impressionniste et Moderne

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 60. MAURICE UTRILLO | LE MOULIN DE LA GALETTE.

MAURICE UTRILLO | LE MOULIN DE LA GALETTE

June 18, 05:38 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE FRENCH COLLECTION

MAURICE UTRILLO

1883 - 1955

LE MOULIN DE LA GALETTE

signed Maurice, Utrillo, V, (lower left)

oil on panel

26,9 x 37,3 cm; 10½ x 14⅝ in.

This work will be included in the Catalogue raisonné de l'Œuvre complet of Maurice Utrillo.

___________________________________________________________________________

PROVENANT D'UNE COLLECTION PARTICULIÈRE FRANÇAISE

MAURICE UTRILLO

1883 - 1955

LE MOULIN DE LA GALETTE

signé Maurice, Utrillo, V, (en bas à gauche)

huile sur panneau

26,9 x 37,3 cm; 10½ x 14⅝ in.

André Grandpierre, Pont-à-Mousson (probably acquired circa 1930)

Thence by descent to the present owner

André Grandpierre, Pont-à-Mousson (probablement acquis vers 1930)

Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel