Art Contemporain Day Sale
Art Contemporain Day Sale
Untitled
December 11, 03:12 PM GMT
80,000 - 120,000 EUR
Pierre Soulages
n. 1919
Untitled
signed
gouache on paper
64,3 x 49,5 cm ; 25 5/16 x 19½in.
Executed in 1968.
This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity delivered by the artist.
Pierre Soulages
n. 1919
Sans Titre
signé
gouache sur papier
Exécuté en 1968.
Cette oeuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité établi par l'artiste.
Gualtieri di San Lazzaro, Paris
Galerie de France, Paris
Acquis from the above by the present owner in 1985
Galerie de France, Paris
Acquis par le propriétaire actuel en 1985