Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 127. Hermaphrodite         .

Mike Kelley

Hermaphrodite

December 11, 03:29 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Mike Kelley

1954 - 2012

Hermaphrodite

signed and dated 74

acrylic, pencil and collage on paper

60,5 x 47,5 cm ; 23⅞x 18 11/16 in.

Executed in 1974.

Mike Kelley

1954 - 2012

Hermaphrodite

signé et daté 74

acrylique, crayon et collage sur papier

Exécuté en 1974.

Galeri Jablonka, Cologne

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1995

Galeri Jablonka, Cologne

Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 1995