Art Contemporain Evening Sale

Art Contemporain Evening Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1. Untitled (Louis Vuitton Trunk).

Property from the Yves Carcelle Collection | Provenant de la collection d'Yves Carcelle

Yayoi Kusama

Untitled (Louis Vuitton Trunk)

December 16, 05:12 PM GMT

80,000 - 120,000 EUR

Property from the Yves Carcelle Collection

Yayoi Kusama

n. 1929

signed, dated 2012 and dedicated Dear Yves Carcelle

acrylic on Louis Vuitton trunk

71 x 111 x 62 cm; 27 15/16 x 43 11/16 x 24⅜in.

Executed in 2012.

Provenant de la collection d'Yves Carcelle

Yayoi Kusama

n. 1929

Sans Titre (Malle Louis Vuitton)

signé, daté 2012 et dédicacé Dear Yves Carcelle

acrylique sur malle Louis Vuitton

Exécuté en 2012.

Yves Carcelle, Paris (acquired directly from the artist in 2012)

Yves Carcelle, Paris (acquis directement auprès de l'artiste en 2012)