STYLE: Silver, Furniture, Vertu and Miniatures | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 131. A FRENCH RESTAURATION STEEL AND GILT METAL BED, CIRCA 1820/1830 | LIT EN ACIER ET MÉTAL DORÉ D'ÉPOQUE RESTAURATION, VERS 1820/1830.

A FRENCH RESTAURATION STEEL AND GILT METAL BED, CIRCA 1820/1830 | LIT EN ACIER ET MÉTAL DORÉ D'ÉPOQUE RESTAURATION, VERS 1820/1830

November 20, 04:09 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

A FRENCH RESTAURATION STEEL AND GILT METAL BED, CIRCA 1820/1830

the chevets topped by eagle heads, resting on four claw feet

LIT EN ACIER ET MÉTAL DORÉ D'ÉPOQUE RESTAURATION, VERS 1820/1830

les chevets sommés de têtes d'aigle, reposant sur quatre pieds en griffe

Haut. 80 cm, long. totale 225 cm, larg. 88 cm ; height 31½in, total length 88⅔in, width 34⅔in

To view shipping calculator, please click here

Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien