STYLE: Silver, Furniture, Vertu and Miniatures | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 153. A LOUIS XVI GILT-BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY COMMODE ATTRIBUTED TO JEAN-FRANÇOIS LELEU, CIRCA 1780 | COMMODE EN ACAJOU ET PLACAGE D'ACAJOU À MONTURE DE BRONZE DORÉ D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI, VERS 1780, ATTRIBUÉE À JEAN-FRANÇOIS LELEU.

A LOUIS XVI GILT-BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY COMMODE ATTRIBUTED TO JEAN-FRANÇOIS LELEU, CIRCA 1780 | COMMODE EN ACAJOU ET PLACAGE D'ACAJOU À MONTURE DE BRONZE DORÉ D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI, VERS 1780, ATTRIBUÉE À JEAN-FRANÇOIS LELEU

November 20, 04:29 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

A LOUIS XVI GILT-BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY COMMODE ATTRIBUTED TO JEAN-FRANÇOIS LELEU, CIRCA 1780

the rectangular grey marble top above the front opening with three drawers, on tapered and fluted feet; (bearing the spurious stamp of Jean-François Leleu)

COMMODE EN ACAJOU ET PLACAGE D'ACAJOU À MONTURE DE BRONZE DORÉ D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI, VERS 1780, ATTRIBUÉE À JEAN-FRANÇOIS LELEU

la façade ouvrant par trois tiroirs sans traverse, reposant sur des pieds fuselés et cannelés ; dessus de marbre gris ; (portant l'estampille apocryphe de Jean-François Leleu)

Haut. 87,5 cm, larg. 114, prof. 55,5 cm; Height 34½in, width 45 in, depth 21¾in

To view shipping calculator, please click here

Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien

Sold in Neuilly-sur-Seine, étude Aguttes, 10 December 2002, lot 107 to

Vente à Neuilly-sur-Seine, étude Aguttes, le 10 décembre 2002, lot 107 bis