STYLE: Silver, Furniture, Vertu and Miniatures | Online
November 20, 04:29 PM GMT
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
A LOUIS XVI GILT-BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY COMMODE ATTRIBUTED TO JEAN-FRANÇOIS LELEU, CIRCA 1780
the rectangular grey marble top above the front opening with three drawers, on tapered and fluted feet; (bearing the spurious stamp of Jean-François Leleu)
COMMODE EN ACAJOU ET PLACAGE D'ACAJOU À MONTURE DE BRONZE DORÉ D'ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI, VERS 1780, ATTRIBUÉE À JEAN-FRANÇOIS LELEU
la façade ouvrant par trois tiroirs sans traverse, reposant sur des pieds fuselés et cannelés ; dessus de marbre gris ; (portant l'estampille apocryphe de Jean-François Leleu)
Haut. 87,5 cm, larg. 114, prof. 55,5 cm; Height 34½in, width 45 in, depth 21¾in
To view shipping calculator, please click here
Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien
Sold in Neuilly-sur-Seine, étude Aguttes, 10 December 2002, lot 107 to
Vente à Neuilly-sur-Seine, étude Aguttes, le 10 décembre 2002, lot 107 bis