Prints and Multiples Online

Prints and Multiples Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 14. TAKASHI MURAKAMI | AND THEN, AND THEN AND THEN AND THEN AND THEN (3 PRINTS).

TAKASHI MURAKAMI | AND THEN, AND THEN AND THEN AND THEN AND THEN (3 PRINTS)

December 16, 07:14 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 USD

TAKASHI MURAKAMI

B.1962

AND THEN, AND THEN AND THEN AND THEN AND THEN (3 PRINTS)

Three offset lithographs printed in colors, 1996 and 2006, each signed in ink, the first numbered 55/300, the second numbered 216/300 and the third numbered 202/300, each on smooth wove paper, published by Kaikai Kiki Co., Ltd., Tokyo, unframed (3 prints)

sheets: 500 by 500 mm 19⅝ by 19⅝ in