Photographs Online
Photographs Online
November 14, 02:13 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
HERB RITTS
1952 - 2002
MALE NUDE WITH TUMBLEWEED, PARADISE COVE, 1986
toned silver print
photographer's stamp in the lower margin
signed, titled, dated and numbered '5/25' in pencil on verso
edition 5/25
taped on plexiglass an framed under museum glass
[tirage argentique viré,
tampon du photographe dans la marge inférieure
signé, titré, daté et numéroté '5/25' au crayon au verso
édition 5/25
fixé sur plexiglass et encadré sous verre musée]
image: 12 1/4 x 10 in.; 31,1 x 25,4 cm
sheet / feuille: 13 7/8 x 10 7/8 in.; 35,3 x 27,7 cm
frame / cadre : 23 x 19 7/8 in.; 58,5 x 50,4 cm
To view shipping calculator, please click here
Calculateur des frais d'expedition sous ce lien
Private collection, Europe