Photographies
Photographies
November 8, 04:55 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
CHRISTER STRÖMHOLM
1918 - 2002
THE BLIND GIRL, HIROSHIMA, 1963
tirage argentique d'époque
signé 'CHR' au crayon, avec le cachet de Christer Strömholm Estate et numéro d'inventaire 'BVS 0001:19' au verso.
vintage silver print
signed 'CHR' in pencil, with a Christer Strömhom Estate stamp and inventory number 'BVS 0001:19' on the reverse
image: 11 x 8 in; 28 x 21,3 cm
tirage / print: 15 ½x 12 in; 39,8 x 30,3 cm
Anders Jonason, Konsten att vara där. Christer Strömholm. (Stockholm, 1991), p. 106
Joakim Strömholm und Patric Leo (ed.), PS.: Post Scriptum Christer Strömholm. (Stockholm, 2012), p. 265