Jewels and Watches Online

Jewels and Watches Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 116. Hermès, Gold bracelet [Bracelet en or], 'Chaîne d'ancre', circa 1950.

Hermès, Gold bracelet [Bracelet en or], 'Chaîne d'ancre', circa 1950

June 20, 02:56 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

GOLD BRACELET, 'CHAÎNE D'ANCRE', HERMÈS, 1950S

Designed as a series of stylized anchor chain links, length approximately 210mm, signed Hermès, numbered, French assay mark for 18 carat gold and maker's mark for Georges Lenfant, gross weight 41.14 grams.

BRACELET EN OR, "CHAÎNE D'ANCRE", HERMÈS, VERS 1950

A décor de maillons chaîne d'ancre stylisés, longueur 210 mm environ, signé Hermès, numéroté, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et poinçon de maître pour Georges Lenfant, poids brut 41.14 g.

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)