Contemporary Art Online ǀ Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 513. ERRÓ | THE SPECTRUM .

ERRÓ | THE SPECTRUM

June 12, 01:12 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

ERRÓ

n. 1932

THE SPECTRUM

signed and dated 1972 on the reverse

acrylic on canvas

Executed in 1972.

127,5 x 66 cm ; 50 3/16 x 26 in.

[signé et daté 1972 au dos

acrylique sur toile

Exécuté en 1972.]

Please see Shipping Calculator Link: Click Here

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition »sous ce lien)

Fels Collection, Paris

Private Collection, France

Erró, Catalogue General, Milan, 1976, p. 184, no. 32, illustrated