Contemporary Art Online ǀ Paris
December 16, 02:34 PM GMT
50,000 - 70,000 EUR
ROBERT COMBAS
n. 1957
BIG FUN
signed, titled and dated 82
acrylic on canvas
Executed in 1982.
207 x 216 cm ; 81 1/2 x 85 in.
This work is registered in the Robert Combas Archives under number 8983.
[signé, titré et daté 82
acrylique sur toile
Exécuté en 1982.
Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Robert Combas sous le numéro 8983.]
Please see shipping calculator link: click here
« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien
Galerie Jean Bernier, Athens
Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1983