Contemporary Art Online ǀ Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 537. ROBERT COMBAS | BIG FUN.

ROBERT COMBAS | BIG FUN

December 16, 02:34 PM GMT

50,000 - 70,000 EUR

ROBERT COMBAS

n. 1957

BIG FUN

signed, titled and dated 82

acrylic on canvas

Executed in 1982.

207 x 216 cm ; 81 1/2 x 85 in.

This work is registered in the Robert Combas Archives under number 8983.

[signé, titré et daté 82

acrylique sur toile

Exécuté en 1982.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Robert Combas sous le numéro 8983.]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here

« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien

Galerie Jean Bernier, Athens

Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1983