Lot 43
  • 43

Jean Dufy

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

  • Jean Dufy
  • PAYSAGE
  • signé Jean Dufy  et daté 1921 en bas à droite
  • aquarelle et crayon sur papier

  • 50 x 32,5 cm; 19 3/4 x 12 3/4 in.

signed 'Jean Dufy' en dated '1921' lower right, watercolour and crayon on paper. Executed in 1921.