Lot 126
  • 126

Henri Nouveau 1901-1959

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

  • Henri Nouveau
  • IMPROVISATION
  • signé H.N. et daté 1957 en bas à droite; signé, daté H.N.1.9.57 et titré Improvisation au dos
  • huile sur papier
  • 51 x 35,5 cm; 20 x 14 in.
  • Peint en 1957.

signed 'H.N.' and dated '1957' lower right; signed, dated 'H.N.1.9.57' and titled 'Improvisation' on the back, oil on paper. Painted in 1957.