Lot 69
  • 69

Eugène Galien-Laloue

60,000 - 80,000 USD

  • Eugène Galien-Laloue
  • Bouquinistes on le quai de Tournelle, Paris
  • signed E. Galien-Laloue (lower left)
  • gouache on paper

  • 20 1/4 by 37 1/8 in.
  • 54.6 by 94.2 cm

Provenance

Sale: Christie's, New York, April 23, 2002, lot 12, illustrated
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner