- 69
Eugène Galien-Laloue
60,000 - 80,000 USD
- Eugène Galien-Laloue
- Bouquinistes on le quai de Tournelle, Paris
- signed E. Galien-Laloue (lower left)
gouache on paper
- 20 1/4 by 37 1/8 in.
- 54.6 by 94.2 cm
Provenance
Sale: Christie's, New York, April 23, 2002, lot 12, illustrated
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner