La Mystique de l'Indochine: Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 12. Probably Nguyen Son (20th century), A round dish decorated with landscape | 或為 Nguyen Son (二十世紀)樹林風景圖圓盤.

Probably Nguyen Son (20th century), A round dish decorated with landscape | 或為 Nguyen Son (二十世紀)樹林風景圖圓盤

April 28, 10:12 AM GMT

1,000 - 2,000 EUR

Probably Nguyen Son (20th century)

The Hanoi College of Fine Arts (1925-1945)

A round dish decorated with landscape

signed on the reverse

lacquer on wood

Executed circa 1945

Diam. 33.5 cm. 13¼ in.

Probablement Nguyen Son (XXE siècle)

Ecole des Beaux-arts de Hanoï (1925-1945)

Assiette ronde à décor de paysage

signée au revers

laque sur bois

Peinte vers 1945

Diam. 33,5 cm, 13¼ in.

或為 Nguyen Son (二十世紀)

河內美術學院 (1925-1945)

樹林風景圖圓盤

藝術家簽名

漆木

約1945年作

直徑 33.5 公分, 13¼英寸