Modern & Contemporary Discoveries

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 116. Deconstruct Series #08.

Vhils

Deconstruct Series #08

July 5, 01:53 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

Alexandre Farto, aka Vhils

b. 1987

Deconstruct Series #08

signed (on a label on the reverse)

hand-carved and laser-cut advertising posters

205 x 104 cm; 80 ¾ x 41 in.

Executed in 2018.

__________________________________________________

Alexandre Farto, aka Vhils

n. 1987

Deconstruct Series #08

signé (sur une étiquette au dos)

affiches publicitaires sculptées à la main et découpées au laser

205 x 104 cm; 80 ¾ x 41 in.

Executed in 2018.

Private collection

Acquired from the above by the present owner