Modern & Contemporary Discoveries

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 61. La Croisée des Chemins .

André Brasilier

La Croisée des Chemins

July 5, 12:58 PM GMT

50,000 - 70,000 EUR

André Brasilier

b. 1929

La Croisée des Chemins

signed André Brasilier (lower right) ; signed André Brasilier, titled La Croisée des Chemins and dated 1972 (on the reverse)

195 x 130 cm; 76 ¾ x 51 ⅛ in.

Executed in 1972.

Alexis Brasilier has confirmed the authenticity of this work.

_________________________________________________________________

André Brasilier

n. 1929

La Croisée des Chemins

signé André Brasilier (en bas à droite) ; signé André Brasilier, titré La Croisée des Chemins et daté 1972 (au dos)

huile sur toile

195 x 130 cm; 76 ¾ x 51 ⅛ in.

Exécuté en 1972.

L'authenticité de l'oeuvre a été confirmée par Alexis Brasilier.

Private Collection (acquired as a gift directly from the artist)

Thence by descent to the present owner