Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
Traversée IV
No reserve
July 5, 01:32 PM GMT
3,000 - 4,000 EUR
Geneviève Asse
1923 - 2021
Traversée IV
signed and dated 93 (on the reverse); signed, titled and dated 1993 (on the stretcher)
25 x 21 cm; 9 ⅞ x 8 ¼ in.
Executed in 1993.
This work is registered in the Geneviève Asse archives and will be included in the Catalogue Raisonné currently in preparation by Antoine Laurentin.
________________________________________________
Geneviève Asse
1923 - 2021
Traversée IV
signé et daté 93 (au dos); signé, titré et daté 1993 (sur le châssis)
huile sur toile
25 x 21 cm; 9 ⅞ x 8 ¼ in.
Exécuté en 1993.
Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives Geneviève Asse et sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné actuellement en préparation par Antoine Laurentin.
Galerie Marwan Hoss, Paris
Acquired from the above by the present owner in 2000
Paris, Galerie Marwan Hoss, Geneviève Asse, Petits formats, 1943 – 2000, September – November 2000