Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
Property from an Esteemed European Collection I Provenant d’une Collection Particulière Européenne Renommée
Paysage industriel en bord de Sambre
No reserve
July 5, 01:13 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
Property from an Esteemed European Collection
Pierre Paulus
1881 - 1959
signed P Paulus (lower left)
80,5 x 100 cm; 31¾ x 39⅜ in.
_________________________________________________________________________
Provenant d’une Collection Particulière Européenne Renommée
Pierre Paulus
1881 - 1959
signé P Paulus (en bas à gauche)
huile sur toile
80,5 x 100 cm; 31¾ x 39⅜ in.
Private Collection
Palais Des Beaux-Arts- Servarts, Brussels, 9 and 10 November 1999, lot 463
Acquired at the above sale by the present owner