Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
I Love You By Default
No reserve
July 5, 02:07 PM GMT
100 - 200 EUR
KH
I Love You By Default
signed, titled and dated July 00 (on the reverse)
collage of painted cardboard on canvas
45,5 x 35,5 cm ; 17 ⅞ x 14 in.
Executed in 2000.
___________________________________________________
KH
I Love You By Default
signé, titré et daté July 00 (au dos)
collage de carton peint sur toile
Exécuté en 2000.
Christo and Jeanne-Claude Collection