Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
Marina
No reserve
July 5, 01:00 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
Eugène Leroy
1910 - 2000
Marina
signed, titled, dedicated à Marina and dated 1955 (on the reverse)
oil on cardboard
27,6 x 41,5 cm; 10 ⅞ x 16 ⅜ in.
Executed in 1955.
A certificate of authenticity can be delivered by the beneficiaries of the Eugène Leroy estate upon the buyer's request and expense.
______________________________________________________________
Eugène Leroy
1910 - 2000
Marina
signé, titré, dédicacé à Marina et daté 1955 (au dos)
huile sur carton
Exécuté en 1955.
Un certificat d’authenticité peut être délivré par les ayants droits d'Eugène Leroy à la demande et à la charge de l’acquéreur.
Besanceuil, Galerie Bruno Mory, Eugène Leroy, 22 June – 30 August 2002; catalogue p. 37