Art Contemporain Evening Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 44. NAT + 20 + LM.

Charles Hossein Zenderoudi

NAT + 20 + LM

June 5, 05:27 PM GMT

80,000 - 120,000 EUR

Charles Hossein Zenderoudi

b. 1937

NAT + 20 + LM

signed and dated 74; signed and dated 74 on the reverse

acrylic and pigments on canvas

105 x 161,3 cm ; 41 5/16 x 63½in.

Executed in 1974.

The work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist.

_______________________________________

Charles Hossein Zenderoudi

n. 1937

NAT + 20 + LM

signé et daté 74; signé et daté 74 au dos

acrylique et pigments sur toile

Exécuté en 1974.

L'oeuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité signé par l'artiste.

Private collection, France

Collection particulière, France

Perpignan, Galerie Thérèse Roussel, Zenderoudi, 1976