Collection Hubert Guerrand-Hermès, Autour de la duchesse de Berry | Online

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 907. A set of commemorating items of the Royal family, 19th century | Ensemble de pièces célébrant la famille royale, XIXe siècle.

A set of commemorating items of the Royal family, 19th century | Ensemble de pièces célébrant la famille royale, XIXe siècle

No reserve

December 18, 02:05 PM GMT

600 - 1,000 EUR

A set of commemorating items of the Royal family, 19th century

comprising: a mahogany casket with the portrait of Marie-Caroline de Bourbon-Sicile, the engraved portrait by Joseph Sürch (1811-1877), Vienna, signed F.Jos.Sürch sc, inside with an watercolor depicting a landscape; two thuya and blackened wood boxes, one with a profile of the duchesse de Berry and the other with the profile of Henri, comte de Chambord, and on the reverse, the castle of Holyrood ; a marble and cameo paperweight, the cameo representing Henri, comte de Chambord; an autograph of Henri, comte de Chambord, Inscribed "Donné à Mme la Ctesse St Eluar née de Quélen, Henri" and with a wax seal; a profile od the comte de Chambord on paper; and two photos of the comte de Chambord in a fleur-de-lys frames

(9)

From 2 ¾ in to 5 ½ in

Ensemble de pièces célébrant la famille royale, XIXe siècle

comprenant: un coffret en acajou avec le portrait de Marie-Caroline de Bourbon-Sicile, la gravure par Joseph Sürch (1811-1877), Vienne, signé F.Jos.Sürch sc, l'intérieur avec une aquarelle représentant un paysage lacustre; deux boîtes en thuya et bois noirci, ornées pour l'une d'un profil de la duchesse de Berry et pour l'autre du profil d'Henri, comte de Chambord et au revers du château d'Holyrood ; un presse-papier en marbre et camée, le camée représentant le profil d'Henri, comte de Chambord; un autographe d'Henri, comte de Bordeaux dans un cadre en bois doré, avec la dédicace "Donné à Mme la Ctesse St Eluar née de Quélen, Henri" avec un cachet de cire; un profil du comte de Chambord en papier marouflé; et deux photos du comte de Chambord dans des cadres fleurdelysés

(9)

De 7 à 14 cm

Le coffret: Galerie Antoine Chenevière, Foire de Maastrich, 2010

La boîte avec le profil de la duchesse de Berry, vente étude Piasa, Paris 15 mai 2009, lot 53

Le presse papier: Ancienne collection Bourbon

Achat, Paris, novembre 2014