Collection Hubert Guerrand-Hermès, Autour de la duchesse de Berry | Online
Bust of Louis XVIII | Buste de Louis XVIII
No reserve
December 18, 12:35 PM GMT
500 - 700 EUR
French, 19th century
Bust of Louis XVIII
small gilt bronze bust; on a gilt bronze base
Height. 5 ⅞ in.
____________________________________________
France, XIXe siècle
Buste de Louis XVIII
buste petite-nature en bronze doré ; sur une colonnette en bronze doré
Haut. 15 cm