Living Contemporary
Living Contemporary
Miles Davis, Paris
March 9, 02:43 PM GMT
1,500 - 2,500 EUR
Claude Gassian
b.1949
Miles Davis, Paris
titled, dated 1983, signed and numbered 5/15 on the reverse
pigmentary print
36,5 x 55,5 cm ; 14⅜x 21⅞in.
Executed in 1983, this work is number 5 from an edition of 15.
Claude Gassian
n.1949
Miles Davis, Paris
titré, daté 1983, signé et numéroté 5/15 au dos
tirage pigmentaire
36,5 x 55,5 cm ; 14⅜x 21⅞in.
Exécutée en 1983, cette oeuvre est le numéro 5 d'une édition de 15 exemplaire.