Living Contemporary

Living Contemporary

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 111. Miles Davis, Paris.

Claude Gassian

Miles Davis, Paris

March 9, 02:43 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,500 EUR

Claude Gassian

b.1949

Miles Davis, Paris

titled, dated 1983, signed and numbered 5/15 on the reverse

pigmentary print

36,5 x 55,5 cm ; 14⅜x 21⅞in.

Executed in 1983, this work is number 5 from an edition of 15.

Claude Gassian

n.1949

Miles Davis, Paris

titré, daté 1983, signé et numéroté 5/15 au dos

tirage pigmentaire

36,5 x 55,5 cm ; 14⅜x 21⅞in.

Exécutée en 1983, cette oeuvre est le numéro 5 d'une édition de 15 exemplaire.

Artist's studio