Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE
From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE
Session begins in
October 10, 12:00 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
Bid
8,000 EUR
Comprenant un bracelet et une paire de boucles d'oreille à décor d'enroulements, réhaussés de saphirs cabochons suiffés et pain de sucre, décorés de pavages de diamants tailles brillant et baguette, longueur du bracelet 170 mm environ, dimensions des boucles d'oreille 40 x 35 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour le platine (850°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 170.47 g, transformations.
Comprising a bracelet and a pair of earrings of scroll design, highlighted with buff-top and sugar-loaf sapphire cabochons, decorated with pavé-set brilliant-cut and baguette diamonds, length approximately 170 mm, earrings measuring approximately 40 x 35 mm, French import assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 170.47 grams; composite.