Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 109. Ensemble de bijoux jadéite et diamants | Jadeite and diamond set.

From the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey CH, DBE

Ensemble de bijoux jadéite et diamants | Jadeite and diamond set

October 10, 04:48 PM GMT

6,000 - 10,000 EUR

Comprenant : un collier et une paire de pendants d'oreille composés de disques de jadéité sculptés et de disques ajourés partiellement sertis de diamants taille brillant, une broche ornée de plaques de jadéité sculptées et de motifs floraux ornés de diamants taille brillant, dimensions 50 x 35 mm; on y joint trois bagues serties de cabochons de jadéite, de pierres vertes, de diamants et de pierres blanches, tours de doigt 47, 48, 53; poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et 14K (585°/00), poids brut total 168.14 g.

Comprising : a necklace and a pair of pendent earrings composed of carved jadeite and gold disks partially set with brilliant-cut diamonds, a brooch ornated with two carved jadeite plaque and floral motifs enhanced with brilliant-cut diamonds, measuring 50 x 35 mm; together with three rings set with jadeite cabochons, green stones, diamonds and white stones, sizes 47, 48, 53; French import assay marks for 18 and 14 carat gold, combined gross weight 168.14 grams.