Fine Jewels, including the Collection of Dame Shirley Bassey, CH, DBE

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 59. Ensemble de quatre bracelets et une paire de bocucles d'oreille or et diamants | Set of four gold and diamond bracelets and a pair of earrings.

From a Private Collection

Cartier

Ensemble de quatre bracelets et une paire de bocucles d'oreille or et diamants | Set of four gold and diamond bracelets and a pair of earrings

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Comprenant quatre bracelets souples, chacun composé de maillons cubiques, deux sont sertis de diamants taille brillant, longueurs 180 mm environ, signés, numérotés, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00); on y joint une paire de créoles ornées de diamants taille princesse, longueur 15 mm environ, signées, numérotées, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître; poids brut total 74.99 g, écrin signé Cartier.

Comprising four flexible bracelets, each composed of square-links, two are set with brilliant-cut diamonds, lengths approximately 180mm, signed, numbered, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold; together with a pair of hoop earrings ornated with princess-cut diamonds, length approximately 15mm, signed, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's marks; combined gross weight 74.99 grams; case stamped Cartier.