Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne
Chouette
November 4, 06:42 PM GMT
30,000 - 40,000 EUR
François-Xavier Lalanne, 1927 - 2008
Chouette
2007
patinated zinc
Monogrammed FXL, dated 2007, numbered 8/8 and with foundry mark bocquel Fd.
34,5 x 13 x 12,5 cm ; 13 ⅝ x 5 ⅛ x 4 ⅞ in.
Chouette
2007
zinc patiné
Monogrammé FXL, daté 2007, numéroté 8/8 et avec le cachet de fondeur bocquel Fd.