Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne
Pomme bouche
November 4, 06:42 PM GMT
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019
Pomme bouche
2018
gilt patinated bronze and galvanised copper
Monogrammed C.L., stamped LALANNE, dated 2018 and numbered 47/100
10,5 x 11,5 x 12 cm ; 4 ⅛ x 4 ½ x 4 ¾ in.
________________________________________________________________________
Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019
Pomme bouche
2018
bronze patiné doré et cuivre galvanisé
Monogrammé C.L., estampillé LALANNE, daté 2018 et numéroté 47/100