Collection Dorothée Lalanne | Claude & François-Xavier Lalanne
Guéridon Osiris
November 4, 06:42 PM GMT
50,000 - 70,000 EUR
Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019
Osiris side table
2016
gilt patinated bronze
Monogrammed C.L., stamped CLAUDE LALANNE, dated 2016 and numbered 5/8 A
32,5 x 40 x 41 cm ; 12 ¾ x 15 ¾ x 16 ⅜ in.
________________________________________________________________________
Claude Lalanne, 1925 - 2019
Guéridon Osiris
2016
bronze patiné doré
Monogrammé C.L., estampillé CLAUDE LALANNE, daté 2016 et numéroté 5/8 A