Hôtel Lambert, Une Collection Princière, Volume VI: Online Auction
No reserve
October 17, 12:44 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
A pair of French Régence style gilt-bronze mounted Chinese porcelain covered vases, 19th century
with acanthus leaves, gadroons and Apollo heads, on three curved feet
height 8¾in.; 22 cm.
(2)
____________________________________________
Paire de pots couverts en porcelaine de Chine et monture de bronze doré de style Régence, XIXe siècle
height 8¾in.; 22 cm.
(2)
Christie's Paris, 500 Ans: Arts Décoratifs Européens, 17 April 2012, lot 250.
Christie's Paris, 500 Ans: Arts Décoratifs Européens, 17 avril 2012, lot 250.