Doha / Paris, un Décor Princier

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 270. A pair of Louis XV style gilt-bronze and cut-crystal girandoles,.

A pair of Louis XV style gilt-bronze and cut-crystal girandoles,

June 30, 08:46 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

end 19th century,

with six wall-lights; (chips, losses)

Height 30⅔in; width 13⅓in; Haut. 78 cm, larg. 34 cm

(2)

____________________________________________

Paire de girandoles en bronze doré et cristal de roche de style Louis XV, fin du XIXe siècle

à six bras de lumière ; (égrenures, manques)

Height 30⅔ in; width 13⅓ in; Haut. 78 cm, larg. 34 cm

(2)

Tajan, Paris, sale 205, lot 88 (2.710 €).