NOW!

NOW!

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 209. La Rascasse .

César Baldaccini

La Rascasse

March 11, 04:24 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

César Baldaccini

1921 - 1998

La Rascasse

signed and numbered 5/8

bronze with gold patina

30 x 45 x 11,5 cm ; 11 3/16 x 17 11/16 x 4½in.

Conceived in 1955.

This work is registered in the archives of Denyse Durand Ruel under number 218.

César Baldaccini

1921 - 1998

La Rascasse

signé et numéroté 5/8 sur la terrasse

bronze à patine dorée

Conçue en 1955.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Denyse Durand Ruel sous le numéro 218.

Please note that this work was conceived in 1955. The work is register in the archives of Denyse Durand Ruel under number 218. Veuillez noter que cette œuvre a été conçue en 1955. Cette œuvre est registrée dans les archives de Denyse Durand Ruel sous le numéro 218.
Guy Pieters Gallery, Knokke-Heist
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Denise Durand-Ruel, César, Catalogue Raisonné, Volume I, 1947-1964, Paris, 1994, n°117, pp. 104-105 (other edition)